Privacy

 

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

This is an information that is also made pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and pursuant to art. 13 of the European regulation EU 2016/679 of 07/26/2016 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with the Web services of Progettiaria, accessible electronically from the address: http: // www.progettaria.com.

  1. Purpose of the processing of personal data

1.1. Among the personal data collected by PROGETTARIA, independently or through third parties, there are: email, telephone number, cookies, usage data, geographical location, name, surname, address, password, postcode and city and other information related to the Customer including photographs of the environments and indications provided by the Customer.

1.2. Other personal data collected could be indicated in other sections of this privacy policy or through informative texts displayed at the same time as the collection of the data. Any use of cookies - or other tracking tools - by PROGETTARIA or by the owners of third party services used by PROGETTARIA, unless otherwise specified, has the purpose of identifying the Customer and recording the related preferences for strictly purposes related to the provision of the SERVICES DESIGNER. The customer assumes responsibility for the personal data of third parties published or shared through the PROJECT and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the owner from any liability to third parties.

1.3. We inform you below of the purposes of the collection, storage and processing of your data:

1.3.1. collection and storage of your personal data for the purpose of providing the PLANNING Services and to communicate the requested information to the Judicial Authority;

1.3.2. Processing of personal data provided by you to allow access by access and password for the purpose of purchasing and / or using the PROJECT SERVICES;

1.3.3. collection, storage and use of your personal data for administrative, accounting purposes and for the eventual transmission, also by e-mail, of commercial invoices or to contact you;

1.3.4. communication of your personal data to the Consultant whose service was purchased for the purposes of executive, organizational, tax or security obligations related to the supply;

1.3.5. use of your data by the PROGETTARIA for statistical, marketing and promotional purposes (this purpose only concerns customers customers who have given optional consent).

1.4. It is possible to access PROGETTARIA without being asked to provide any personal data. However, the IT systems and software used to operate PROGETTARIA acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols.

1.5. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but also by its very nature could, through processing or associations, allow user identification.

1.6. This category includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the Site, the URL addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, etc.

1.7. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the Site (such as, in particular, the number of accesses) and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. In this process, the processing of directly identifying information is not envisaged.

1.8. Cookies are not used for the transmission of personal information, nor are persistent cookies of any kind used, or systems for tracking users.

1.9. The use of so-called session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficiency of the PLANNING Site..

  1. Processing methods

2.1. Personal data will be mainly processed with electronic or automated means.

2.2. Personal data are stored on the IT platform that hosts the project.it site and in any other place where the parties involved in the treatment are located. For more information, contact customers@progettaria.com.

2.3. Personal data are processed for the time necessary to carry out the customer's requested service, or required by the purposes described in this document, and the Customer can always request the interruption of the treatment or the cancellation of personal data by writing to the customer @ projectaria address. .com.

  1. Data Controller

3.1. The data controller is Mobilificio 4R Rufa with headquarters in Via Sant'Angelo in Villa 2, 03029 - Veroli (FR), Italy.

3.2. Data processor: the commercial manager in charge who can be contacted at the email address customers@progettaria.com.

  1. Nature of the provision of data and consequences of a refusal to respond. Consent.

4.1. Consent to the processing of your personal data for the purposes referred to in the previous articles is an essential condition for providing the PROJECT SERVICES. Failure to fill in all the fields indicated as mandatory in the online form for requesting the customer's personal data will not make it possible for the Customer to use the services.

  1. Optional consent

5.1. The consent to the processing of your personal data for the purposes referred to in point 1.5 above is optional therefore your lack of consent will not prevent the provision of the SERVICES.

  1. Scope of communication and diffusion

6.1. The personal data may come to the attention of the persons in charge of the treatment, or from consultants and staff who for organizational and functional needs need to process such data, as well as the collaborators in charge of the PROJECT and anyway the treatment will be limited only to the purposes connected to the PROJECT SERVICE. These staff have been duly trained in the field of security and protection of personal data, with the prohibition, in particular, from disclosing or communicating personal data to third parties, except within the limits of the performance of the services.

  1. Rights of the interested party

7.1. At any time you can exercise the rights attributed to you by art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 which we report below:

"Art. 7 (Right of access to personal data and other rights)

The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.

The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:

  1. the origin of personal data;
  2. the purposes and methods of treatment;
  3. the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
  4. the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed pursuant to article 5, paragraph 2;
  5. the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
  6. The interested party has the right to obtain:
  7. updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
  8. the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
  9. the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
  10. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
  11. For legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
  12. to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication ".

7.2. To exercise the above rights, you must send a written request by e-mail to the address customers@progettaria.com.

  1. Newsletter

8.1. When registering for PROJECT, the customer will be given the opportunity to join the newsletter. In the event of membership, the Customer's email address is automatically inserted in a list of contacts to which email messages containing information, including commercial and promotional information, relating to the PROJECT can be sent. Your email address may also be added to this list as a result of registering with PROGETTARIA or after making a purchase.

  1. Additional services rendered by third parties and used by the DESIGNER which may involve the use of personal data

9.1. Address management and sending of email messages: these services allow you to manage a database of email contacts used to communicate with the customer via email. The services allow you to collect data relating to the date and time in which the emails are displayed by the Customer, as well as the interaction of the Customer with the emails received, such as information on clicks on the links inserted in the email.

9.2. Interaction with live chat platforms: these services allow you to interact with live chat platforms, managed by third parties, directly from the PROGETTARIA pages. This allows the Customer to contact the PROGETTARIA support service or to PROGETTARIA to contact the Customer while he is browsing his pages. If an interaction service with live chat platforms is installed, it is possible that, even if the Customers do not use the service, it collects usage data relating to the pages in which it is installed. Additionally, live chat conversations may be recorded. The aforementioned service is currently provided by Facebook's Live Messenger and the personal data collected are cookies and usage data.

9.3. Viewing content from external platforms: these services allow you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of PROGETTARIA and interact with them. In the event that a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if the Customers do not use the service, the same collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

 

9.4. Payment management: the payment management services allow PROGETTARIA to process payments by credit card or other instruments. In order to ensure greater security, PROGETTARIA shares only the information necessary to carry out the transaction with the financial intermediaries that manage these payment systems.

9.5. Hosting: these services have the function of hosting data and files that allow PROGETTARIA to function and allow their distribution. Some of these services work through geographically distributed servers, making it difficult to determine the actual location where personal data is stored. The aforementioned service is currently provided by Shopify.

9.6. Statistics: the statistical services allow PROGETTARIA to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of customer behavior. The aforementioned service is currently provided by Google Analytics (Google) and the personal data collected are cookies and usage data.

9.7. Finally, the PROGETTARIA.com site uses Google Analytics and AdWords technologies and their cookies, text files that are stored on the customer's computer to allow PROGETTARIA to analyze the use of the site by users, in order to be able to target and optimize their communication on other sites, also based on the Client's previous visits. The customer can prevent the installation of cookies through the appropriate setting on his browser.

 

Language
Italian
Open drop down